LINE-UP

This is 2014 information for reference only – we’ll be updating info for 2015 when Tier One tickets go on sale.

Tom Jones

Frank Turner

Tom Odell

Squeeze

Staff Benda Bilili

Comedy: Lee Nelson

Comedy: Mark Watson

Comedy: Chris Ramsey

Comedy: Paul Foot

Stornoway

Public Service Broadcasting

Gentleman’s Dub Club

The Heavy

La Pegatina

Dreadzone

The Bad Shepherds

La Chiva Gantiva

Hudson Taylor

The Selecter

Dub Pistols

The Barr Brothers

We Were Evergreen

Fanfarlo

Crowns

Peggy Sue

Sally Barker

Chloe Charles

Comedy: Abandoman

Hackney Colliery Band

Talisman

O’Hooley & Tidow

Comedy: Romesh Ranganathan

Marcus Bonfanti

Comedy: Lucy Beaumont

Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin

The Perch Creek Family Jugband

CoCo and the Butterfields

Georgia Ruth

The Rails

Boppin’ B

The Dodge Brothers

Will and The People

Steve Knightley & The Happy Campers

Beans on Toast

Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Comedy: Ed Gamble

The Intermission Project

James Bay

Miranda Sykes & Rex Preston

Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra

Hat Fitz & Cara

The FB Pocket Orchestra

Comedy: Carl Donelly

Tantz

Dr Meaker

Celloman

Rusty Shackle

Charlie Cunningham

Samsara

Truckstop Honeymoon

Cardboard Fox

More Like Trees

Comedy: Henry Paker

Kidnap Alice

Comedy: Stuart Goldsmith

We Used To Make Things

Hunter & The Bear

Comedy: Prince Abdi

The Bleedin’ Noses

Comedy: Phil Wang

The Dixie Strollers

Catherine Burke

Rioghnach Connolly

Patch & the Giant

Comedy: Mark Dolan

Ninebarrow

Will Varley

Dan Owen

Comedy: Steve Bugeja

Honeyfeet

Pronghorn

Jilk

Matthew & Me

The Hightown Crows

The Little Unsaid

Eyes for Gertrude

Lily McCauley

Comedy: Alex Smith

Tobias Ben Jacob

Will McNicol

Nudybronque

Just Millie

Simon Panrucker

Hot Feet

Doors to Manual

Comedy: Comedy Club 4 Kids

Yeti Love

The Village Disco

Still Moving DJs

Magic Drum Orchestra

Under 5s

Circus

Children’s Shows

YouthZone

Spoken Word & Storytelling

Mark Kermode’s Film Club

Street Theatre

Carnival

Street Theatre

Water Garden

Spoken Word & Storytelling

Street Theatre

Children’s Shows

Adults’ Workshops

Carnival

Shows & Talks for Adults

Mark Kermode’s Film Club

Media Dreamspace

Children’s Workshops

Water Garden

Circus