This website uses cookies. Click here for more info.

Music

With five stages and over 80 acts, we’ll introduce you to your new favourites, from world class performers to mind-blowing rising talent.


Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set
Jamie Cullum Caro Emerald
Tom Odell
The Stranglers
Calexico
Afro Celt Sound System
Jack Savoretti
Gabrielle Aplin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Frazey Ford
Treacherous Orchestra
Lau
Quantic Live
Natty
Easy Star All-Stars
Sidestepper
Eska
Melt Yourself Down
Ethan Johns & The Black Eyed Dogs
Slow Club
Martin Simpson and Dom Flemons
This Is The Kit
Jane Weaver
Rev Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Kanda Bongo Man
The Hillbenders
Edward II
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Lanterns on the Lake
Gwenno
The Wave Pictures
Steve Knightley
Lady Maisery
The Pictish Trail
Kid Carpet
Kefaya
Flats & Sharps
Howe Gelb
George Cosby
Tantz
Will Varley
Rozi Plain
Cristobal and the Sea
Stevie Parker
Gill Landry
Sound of the Sirens
Stick In The Wheel
Wildwood Kin
Sam Kelly
Fenne Lily
Snack Family
Flight Brigade
The Little Unsaid
Cosmo Sheldrake
She Makes War
Mt. Wolf
Jalen N’Gonda
The Chris Woods Groove Orchestra
Pete Josef
China Bowls
Claire Northey
Bite The Buffalo
Lori Campbell
Boudica Boogaloo
Mary Spender
Pronghorn
Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
The Urban Pioneers
ICHI
Kristin McClement
Rachael Dadd
Marine
Thirstyman
First World Pros
Count Bobo
Uberloon
Waterbirds
BOMBS
Protest Crayon
Adam Beattie
Brooke Sharkey
Dubi Dolczek
Jennifer Reid
Laish
Little Thief
Tezeta
Yama Warashi
Pachango
The Drystones
Bare Jams
Coosbay
Samuel Jack
Tom McQ
The Two Man Travelling Medicine Show
Glowglobes
Sweet Memory Sounds – Count Skylarkin presents a tribute to DJ Derek
Dead Cool DJ set
Still-Moving DJs
John Stapleton DJ
We Like To Party DJs Boogie Nights vs Boogie Round DJs
Beating Heart DJs
DJ Mon & Mo
DJ Funkeasy
DJ Miss Radida
Frau DJs
The Daughters of Slaughter DJ Crew
Bowie Breakfast DJ set
Breakfast with The Inkspots DJ set

Comedy

From exhilarating established names to exciting emerging stars - we’ll have you rolling on the floor with laughter!


Poetry, Literature and Talks

Immerse yourself in the spoken word, with late-night story-telling, poignant poetry and captivating talks. You’ll find literary gems in Lostwood - a haven of winding paths and sun-dappled glades.


Theatre and Shows

Extraordinary, quirky and endlessly amusing - discover roaming street theatre around every corner and one-off shows in The Pavilion that’ll have you captivated.


Family Festivaling

From the largest to the littlest Larmer, there’s something for the whole family.


Workshops and Experiences

Reveal your hidden talents, or submerge yourself into learning a new skill. Unleash your creativity, excite your imagination and discover who you can be at Larmer Tree.


Food and Drink

Delicious, tantalising and tasty. Thirst quenching refreshments and food from around the world - we’ve got it all covered.


Beyond the Gardens

Explore the stunning Cranborne Chase surrounding Larmer Tree Festival with fascinating activities.